How do I request that a Distributor/Customer be moved to a new sponsor?

SendOutCards only allows a customer or distributor to be moved from one sponsor to another if the wrong sponsor ID was entered upon enrollment. The request to move a customer or distributor must take place within 10 calendar days from the join date of the new account. Moves will not be allowed if any issue is found that may adversely affect SendOutCards or any part of the downline organization.

You may also claim an orphan account by filling out this form.

An orphan account is an account that when initially purchased/set up, the sponsor's ID number was not used or was incorrectly input to the system.

**Additionally this form must be filled out by either the new customer/distributor account holder or their current (incorrect) sponsor. This form must be received within 10 calendar days of the new accounts join date.

Any distributor wishing to move for a reason other than the above will need to follow section 4.5.3 of the Policies & Procedures.

Distributor/Customer Move Request

UPDATED 2/1/2016

  • Share on
Did this answer your question?