How do I request that an Affiliate / Customer be moved to a new sponsor?

SendOutCards only allows a Customer or Affiliate to be moved from one sponsor to another if the wrong sponsor ID was entered upon enrollment. The request to move a Customer or Affiliate must take place within 10 calendar days from the join date of the new account. Moves will not be allowed if any issue is found that may adversely affect SendOutCards or any part of the downline organization.

You may also claim an orphan account by filling out the Customer/Affiliate Move Request form. 

An orphan account is an account that when initially purchased/set up, the sponsor's ID number was not used or was incorrectly input to the system.

**Additionally this form must be filled out by either the new Customer/Affiliate account holder or their current (incorrect) sponsor. This form must be received within 10 calendar days of the new accounts join date.

Any Affiliate wishing to move for a reason other than the above will need to follow section 4.5.3 of the Policies & Procedures.


Updated: 4/4/2019

Did this answer your question?