SendOutCards only allows a Customer or Affiliate to be transferred from one sponsor to another if the wrong sponsor ID was entered during enrollment. The request to transfer a Customer or Affiliate must take place within 10 calendar days from the join date of the new account. Transfers will not be allowed if there are any issues that may adversely affect SendOutCards or any part of the downline organization.

You may also claim an orphan account, by filling out the Customer/Affiliate Move Request form. An account is considered an orphan account if the sponsor's ID number was not used or was incorrectly input to the system during the initial account set up/purchase. This form must be filled out by either the new Customer/Affiliate account holder or their current (incorrect) sponsor. This form must be received within 10 calendar days of the new Customer/Affiliate’s join date.

Any Affiliate wishing to move for a reason other than the above will need to follow section 4.5.3 of the Policies & Procedures.


Updated: 05/06/2020

Did this answer your question?